Donate

Cannon Dial Elm Club and the other Princeton Eating Clubs face increasing competition from lower cost dining and social alternatives offered by the University. More than in the past, Clubs are the highest cost option for students, and compete on price with each other as well as with the other options. That means that while students’ Club fees allow Cannon Dial Elm Club to provide the best food on the Street and an outstanding social experience for its members, those fees can now provide very little of the money necessary to facilitate the preservation and restoration of our historically and architecturally significant Clubhouse, and to do so in a way that helps further the education of students belonging to the Club.

Accordingly, Alumni Members’ dues are more important than ever in insuring the preservation of Cannon Dial Elm into the future as one of the premier facilities on the Street. Current priorities include retiring the mortgage that funded the rehabilitation and restoration of the Cannon Building to its former condition as an historic Princeton Eating Club; the repair and preservation of its flagstone rear terraces; the restoration of the stained glass windows gracing the Crane Room; and a major HVAC renovation that will protect the Clubhouse’s interior historic paneling and other fittings against damage from the cold of winter and the heat of summer. A special gift to help fund one of these priorities will be most appreciated and your contribution to it will receive name recognition.

Annual Membership Dues contribution levels are as follows:

  • First year after graduation:  $25/year ($50 Leadership Level)
  • Years 2-5 after graduation: $50/year ($125 Leadership Level)
  • Years 6-10 after graduation:  $65/year ($175 Leadership Level)
  • 10+ years after graduation:  $100/year ($250 Leadership Level)
  • TOP GUN:  $1000 or more/year
  • Cornerstone Contributor: cumulative giving of $10,000 or more

Dues and additional contributions can be made in two ways:  (i) through a tax-deductible donation directed to Cannon Dial Elm through the Princeton Prospect Foundation (PPF) founded in 1958, as many of you have done in the past; or (ii) a donation directly to the tax-exempt Princeton Cannon Dial Elm Foundation(PCDEF), formed in 2013 when the Club was reopened; donations to PCDEF may be directed to it in c/o Cannon Dial Elm Club; PO Box 7788; 21 Prospect Avenue; Princeton, NJ 08543-7788, or by clicking on the link below for a secure payment.

Cannon Donations Page

Cornerstone Contributors

Mr. Leonard Milberg, 1953, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. Fred Bacher, 1956, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. Robert Hicks, 1959, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. Anthony Atkiss, 1961, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. Donald Swan, 1961, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. Michael Devine, 1962, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. John Dugan, Jr., 1962, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. William Hilliard, 1962, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. William Langan, 1962, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. David Oxman, 1962, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. W. Gerard Asher, 1963, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. Bradley Wells (d), 1964, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. Robert Casey, 1967, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. Jay Higgins, 1967, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. Richard Prentke, 1967, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr. Charles Freyer, 1969, Cornerstone Contributor
Mr.  Michael  O’Neill, 1969, Cornerstone Contributor

 

2017-18
Top Gun Members
Mr. Robert G. Fuller, Jr., 1961, Top Gun
Mr. Daniel C.  Jacobson, 1965, Top Gun
Mr. Thomas R. Armstrong, 1966, Top Gun
Mr. Charles Bernstein, 1967, Top Gun
Mr.  Robert Mauterstock, Jr., 1968, Top Gun
Mr. James Slater, 1969, Top Gun
Leadership Members
Dr. Robert P. Mack, 1957 *
Mr. George Khouri, 1964 *
Mr. James Rockenbach,  1964 *
Mr. Robert Faron,  1968 *
Mr. Nicolas Lulli, 2013 *
Mr. William Mandela Sheaffer, 2013 *
Ms. Samantha Anderson,  2014 *
Mr. Alec Buckenheimer, 2014 *
Mr. Connor Clegg, 2014 *
Ms. Julia Festa,  2014 *
Ms. Gabriella Figueroa, 2014 *
Ms. Denna Laing, 2014 *
Ms.  Rebecca  Lewinson, 2014 *
Mr. Bradley Pelisek, 2014 *
Mr. Chris Pondo-Voight, 2014 *
Mr. Jason Ray, 2014 *
Mr. Eric Rehe, 2014 *
Ms. Austin Sanders, 2014 *
Ms. Kelly Shon, 2014 *
Ms. Erin Williams,  2014 *
Mr. John  Wolfe, 2014 *
Mr. Fiyinfoluwa Akinlawon, 2015 *
Ms. Lindsey E. Bergh, 2015 *
Ms. Cecilia M. Lulli, 2015 *
Mr. Brendan McGrath,  2015 *
Mr. Joseph Tull, 2015 *
Mr. Angad Anand, 2016 *
Mr. DiAndre Atwater, 2016 *
Mr. Andrew Christie, 2016 *
Mr. Grayson Fisher, 2016 *
Ms. Mallory Remick, 2016 *
Ms. Alexandra Wong,  2016 *
 
Alumni Members
Dr. Lester Robbins, Jr., 1958
Mr. Richard Manning,  1961
Mr. Charles Bernstein, 1967
Mr. Thomas Tillotson, 1967
Mr. Thomas Jelson, 1969
Mr. Paul Ondrasik, Jr., 1972
Dr. Richard B. Watson, 1974
Ms. L. Charlene Cosman, 1976
Mr. Robert Blumling, 1979
Dr. Lakota Kruse, 1985
Mr. Joshua Steinberg, 1996
Ms. Bevin Barberich van Zyl,  1997
Ms. Jocelyn A. Johnson, 2012
Mr.  Brandon D.  Joseph,  2012
Ms. Nicole K. Chu, 2013
Ms. Amber J. Jackson,  2013
Mr. William K. Krause,  2013
Mr. Ryan Albert, 2014
Mr. Max Coale, 2014
Mr. David Coneway, 2014
Mr. Lawrence Diao, 2014
Ms. Laura Loughran, 2014
Ms. Molly McBee, 2014
Mr. Paul Shea, 2014
Mr. Mike Willis, 2014
Mr. Peter Bransfield, 2015
Ms.  Meredith Brown, 2015
Mr. Connor Kelley, 2015
Ms. Lynessa McGee, 2015
Mr.  Sean P. McIntee, 2015
Mr. Justin Murphy, 2015
Mr. Uchenna Orji, 2015
Mr. Ryan Peloquin, 2015
Ms. Rachel Rendina, 2015
Ms. Mariah Smith, 2015
Mr. James von Thron, 2015

 

2016-17
Top Gun Members
Mr. Robert G. Fuller, Jr., 1961, Top Gun
Mr.  Robert Myslik, 1961, Top Gun
Mr. Theodore Newlin, III, 1961, Top Gun
Mr.  Scott Brooks, 1962, Top Gun
Mr. William Newlin, 1962, Top Gun
   In memory of Warren Crane ’62
Dr. Vincent Hock, 1963, Top Gun
Mr. G. Arthur Hyland, Jr., 1963, Top Gun
Dr. Burton A. Weiss, 1963, Top Gun
Mr. Timothy Burman, 1964, Top Gun
Dr.  Edmund Costello,  1964 Top Gun
   In memory of Brad Wells ’64
Mr. William Grenoble, IV, 1964, Top Gun
Mr. William C. Leigh, 1964, Top Gun
Mr. Edward Murphy, 1964, Top Gun
Prof. Kenneth Boudreaux, 1965, Top Gun
Mr.  Robert Ehret, 1967, Top Gun
Mr. Wiliam F. Etherington, 1968, Top Gun
Mr.  Robert Mauterstock, Jr., 1968, Top Gun
Mr. Robert A. Axelrod, 1969, Top Gun
Mr. G. Michael Gehret, 1969, Top Gun
Dr. Douglas Hensler, 1969, Top Gun
Mr. Timothy Byrne, 1983, Top Gun
Mr. John Rustum, 1987, Top Gun
Mr. David Kreisler, 1988, Top Gun
Ms. Tanya Pilipshen Guazzo, 1996, Top Gun
Mr. Michael McDevitt, 1996, Top Gun
Mr. Dominic Guazzo, 1997, Top Gun
Leadership Members
Mr. Lindsay Laird, 1953 *
Mr. Clyde Popowich, 1954 *
Dr. Gilmor Hamill, IV, 1955 *
Mr.  Charles  Mapes, Jr., 1955 *
Mr. Peter T. Milano, 1955 *
Mr. John S. Wilson, 1955 *
Mr. Benjamin Spinelli, 1956 *
Mr. Charles  Rockey, Jr., 1957 *
Mr. Hans Jepson, 1958 *
The Hon. Edward Seaman, 1958 *
Mr. Philip Wallace, Sr., 1958 *
Mr. A. Neil Brown, Jr., 1959 *
Mr.  Murray Simpson, Jr., 1959 *
Dr. David L. Pearce, 1960 *
Dr. George Schnetzer, 1960 *
Dr. Thomas Urbaniak, 1960 *
Mr. Robert Villency, 1960 *
Mr. John J. Graham, 1961 *
Dr. Vincent Menna, 1961 *
Mr. Joseph Prather, 1961 *
Mr.  Scott Brooks, 1962 *
Mr. Philip X. Chapman, 1962 *
Mr. James G. Hunter, Jr., 1962 *
Dr. Thomas Broadie, 1963 *
Mr. Robert LeFever, 1963 *
Mr. Richard Collins, 1964 *
Mr. Richard S. Griffith, 1964 *
Mr. George Khouri, 1964 *
Mr. William Parente, 1964 *
Mr. Richard Asbill, 1965 *
Mr. Richard L. Brown, 1965 *
Mr. John R. DallePezze, 1965 *
Mr. Keith Kershner, 1965 *
Mr. Thomas R. Armstrong, 1966 *
Mr. Mark Fleder, 1966 *
Mr. David Keetley, Jr., 1966 *
Mr. John “Turk” Thacher, Jr., 1966 *
Mr. Brian R. Wright , 1966 *
Mr. Desmond Barry, Jr., 1967 *
Mr. Barry Bretschneider, 1968 *
Mr. Steven Buck, 1968 *
Mr. Robert Faron, 1968 *
Mr. Michael Ryan, 1968 *
Prof. John B. Taylor, 1968 *
Mr. William W. Warren, Jr., 1968 *
Mr. Stuart Dember, 1969 *
Mr. Eric Thor Johnson, 1969 *
Mr. Dale Thomas, 1969 *
Mr. Frank Thomson, 1969 *
Mr. Terence Young, 1969 *
Mr. Joseph Hrbek, Jr., 1970 *
Mr. Pat Jurczak, 1970 *
Mr. Ronald Miles, 1970 *
Mr. Paul Prikos, 1970 *
The Hon. Patrick Woodward, 1970 *
Mr. R. Edward Chambliss, Jr., 1971 *
Mr. Charles Grezlak, 1971 *
Mr. Frederick Kurz, 1972 *
Mr. Frank Ruyak, 1973 *
Mr. John Bader, 1974 *
Mr. Paul Myerson, 1975 *
Mr. Rudolph Beuttenmuller, 1976 *
Mr. Matthew Flournoy, 1976 *
Mr. Bryan Gillespie, 1977 *
Mr.  Rick D’Angelo, 1983 *
Mr. Steven Heussner, 1984 *
Mr. W. Edward Scheetz, 1986 *
Mr. Gregory Werlinich, 1986 *
Mr. Elias Abilheira, 1988 *
Mr.  Bernard Stiroh, Jr., 1988 *
Mr. Ralph Wright, 1988 *
Ms. Josephine Iacuzzo Diemond, 1990 *
Ms. Marissa Roman Griffith, 1990 *
Mr. Eric Kaplan, 1990 *
Ms. Mary Catherine Person, 1993 *
Mr. Charles J. Brucato, III, 1995 *
Mr. Rolando Acosta, 1996 *
Mr. Jay Bockhaus, 1996 *
Mr. John A. Sheppard, 1997 *
Ms. Caroline Sincerbeaux King, 1998 *
Mr. Patrick Leach, 1998 *
Mr. Brian Ball, 2014 *
Ms. Chelsea Cioffi, 2014 *
Ms. Lisa Fierstein, 2014 *
Ms. Gabriella Figueroa, 2014 *
Ms.  Rebecca  Lewinson, 2014 *
Ms. Austin Sanders, 2014 *
Ms. Ashley Holt, 2015 *
Mr. Spenser Huston, 2016 *
Alumni Members
Mr. Manton Camp Martin, 1939
Mr. Fritz Nagel, 1944
Mr. R. Donald Thomson, 1944
Mr.  Fred C.  Kreuscher, Jr., 1945
Mr. Gerard Turino, 1945
Mr. Lewis Miller, 1949
Mr. David H. McAlpin, Jr., 1950
Mr. Richard Mentzinger, 1950
Mr. John Minton, Jr., 1950
Mr. Cameron Neulen, 1950
Mr. Charles Ganoe, 1951
Mr. James McIntosh, 1951
Mr. Clifford Barr, 1952
Mr. Warren McCabe, 1952
Mr. John Murphy, 1952
Mr. William Trulio, Jr., 1952
Mr.  Peter Benoliel, 1953
Mr.  Richard Muhl, 1954
Dr. Charles Mullins, 1954
Mr. Fritz Riedlin, 1954
Mr. James A. Connelly, II, 1955
Mr. Peter Hawryluk, 1955
Mr. Lee Neuwirth, 1955
Mr. Carl Pope, 1955
Dr. James Alden, 1956
Mr.  Richard  De Cesare, 1956
Dr. Robert Knisley, 1957
Mr. Gene Leonard, 1957
The Hon. Kenneth MacKenzie, 1957
Mr. Orville Mann, Jr., 1957
Mr. Richard Amin Merhige, 1957
Mr. E. Barry Nann, 1957
Mr. Samuel Scott, 1957
Mr. James G.  Gilbert, 1958
Mr. David Irving, 1958
Mr. Henry Matalene, III, 1958
Dr. H. Emerson Thomas, Jr., 1958
Dr. Garrett Thrasher, 1958
Dr. Henry  Maimon, 1959
Mr. John L.A. Moore, 1959
Mr. Francis Strawbridge, 1959
Mr.  Richard E. Briggs, 1960
Mr. Richard Carrick, 1960
Mr. William Deiss, 1960
Mr. Arthur Elgin, Jr., 1960
Mr. Glenn Maddalon, 1960
Mr. Thomas Riley, 1960
Dr. Michael Widmer, 1960
Mr. George Brakeley, III, 1961
Mr. Thomas R. Donnelly, Jr., 1961
Mr. Mason Ferry, 1961
Mr. Gary Hammond, 1961
Mr.  Samuel Leisring, Jr. , 1961
Mr. Gary Loftus, 1961
Mr. John McCobb, Jr., 1961
Mr. Philip S.  Allen, 1962
Mr. Barry Bosak, 1962
Mr. Frederick DeFilippo, 1962
Mr. Thomas R. Frost, Jr., 1962
Mr.  Edmund Gaunt, Jr., 1962
Dr. Jeffrey Kirsch, 1962
Mr. John Roberts, 1962
Mr. S. Bayley Silleck, III, 1962
Mr. Gerard Vetromile, 1962
Mr. William Weldon, 1962
Mr. Steven DeRochi, 1963
Mr. Robert Eisenstadt, 1963
Mr. Carl Esser, 1963
Dr. Steven Klausner, 1963
Mr. David G. Lee, 1963
Dr. Dennis O’Toole, 1963
Dr. Gregory Riley, 1963
Mr. J. Warren Wood, III, 1963
Mr. James Balassone, 1964
Dr. George Berk, 1964
Mr.  Terry DeLong, 1964
   In memory of Brad Wells ’64
Mr. Paul Gerhart, 1964
Mr. Roger Golden, 1964
Mr. Richard Gordinier, 1964
   In memory of Brad Wells ’64
Mr. Douglas Kliever, 1964
Mr. Charles A. Moran, 1964
Dr. Donald Pierson, 1964
Mr. James Rockenbach, 1964
Mr. Charles Sloane, III, 1964
Dr. Lewis Sussman, 1964
Mr. Harold Wanless, 1964
Mr. Peter Barack, 1965
Mr. William M. Browder, 1965
Mr. Randall Gressang, 1965
Mr. Charles Hora, Jr., 1965
Mr. James P. Luke, 1965
Mr.  William Misata, 1965
Mr. Rand Mulford, 1965
Dr. David Richman, 1965
Mr. Mackinnon Simpson, 1965
Mr. C. Thomas Werts, 1965
Dr. Ralph Davies, 1966
Mr.  Howard S.  Fredman, 1966
Mr. Gordon Heaton, 1966
Mr. Lawrence Horn, 1966
Mr. M. Davis Johnson, 1966
Mr. Robert Kopf, Jr., 1966
Mr. W. Bruce Leslie, 1966
Mr. Carlos Quijano, 1966
Mr.  G. William Sisley, 1966
Mr. David Sonnenberg, 1966
Mr. Mento Soponis, 1966
Mr. John W. Baylor, 1967
Mr. Robert Berkowitz, 1967
Mr. Wayne Bowman, 1967
Mr. A. David Bryan, 1967
Mr. Jonathan Dill, 1967
Mr. William Emley, 1967
Mr. Foster Flint, Jr., 1967
Mr. R. David Harrison, 1967
Dr. Walter Kozumbo, 1967
Mr. Michael Stieber, 1967
Mr. James Yates, 1967
Dr. Peter M.  Zeitzoff, 1967
Mr. Jeffrey Baena, 1968
Mr. Mark Blankenship, 1968
Mr. Robert Bowditch, 1968
Mr.  Donald Dietz, III, 1968
Mr. Robert Guelich, Jr., 1968
Mr.  Robert Keener, 1968
Mr. Thomas Plank, 1968
Mr. Kent Russell, 1968
Mr. Richard Seggel, 1968
Mr. Richard Seggel, 1968
Mr. Craig Stone, 1968
Mr. Lawson Whitesides, Jr., 1968
Mr. Thomas Jelson, 1969
Mr. Mark Olson, 1969
Mr. William Pape, 1969
Mr. John Poole, 1969
Mr. Martin F. Smith, 1969
Mr. Thomas Hawley, 1970
Mr. Gary Penna, 1970
Mr. Jonathan Perel, 1971
Mr. James Ungerleider, 1971
Mr. Robert Daniels, 1972
Mr. James Graf, 1972
Mr. A.A. LaFountain, III, 1972
Dr. Wellington “Tony” Tichenor, 1972
Mr.  Robert Mancuso, Sr., 1973
Mr. Craig Schiffner, 1973
Mr. John  Shapiro, 1973
Mr. Austin Starkey, Jr., 1973
Mr. William Exley, 1976
Mr. Harry Knapp, Jr., 1976
The Hon. Mary Walrath, 1976
Mr. John S. Anderson, 1978
Ms. Valerie Noel Garcia, 1978
Dr. Gregory Kernisan, 1978
Ms. Susan K. Peaslee, 1978
Mr. Richard N. Pierson, III, 1978
Mr. John Freker, Jr., 1979
Mr. John E. Hoffman, III, 1979
Dr. Hank Lubin, 1979
Mr. Christopher Ritrievi, 1979
Mr. Thomas R. Clark, 1980
Dr. Constance Monitto, 1981
Mr. John Muldowney, 1981
Mr. James Santos, 1981
Mr. William W. Hunter, 1982
Mr. Kenneth Margulies, 1982
Mr. Dennis Murphy, 1982
Dr. Diana Contreras, 1983
Ms. Pamela Birkel, 1984
Mr. Marc Andrew Landis, 1984
Mr. Donald McDonald, 1984
Mr. Charles Rine, Jr., 1984
Ms. Tami Diaz Schofield, 1984
Mr. Patrick Swearingen, III, 1984
Ms. Claire Bienen, 1985
Mr. Adam Inselbuch, 1985
Ms. Tracy Nixon, 1985
Mr. Aritomo Shinozaki, 1985
Mr. Jeffrey Tarr, 1985
Mr. John Agee, 1986
Ms. Karen Gale Baroody, 1986
Ms.  Diana Peyton Kollevoll, 1986
Ms. Susan Solinsky Duryea, 1986
Ms. Jennifer Wythes Vettel, 1986
Mr. James Devin, 1987
Dr. Edna Lin Impalli, 1988
Ms. Anjani Shah, 1988
Ms. Cecilia De la Rosa Polaski, 1990
Mr. Greg Polaski, 1990
Mr. Nathan Smith, 1990
Mr. Robert Taliercio, Jr., 1990
Dr. Marin Gjaja, 1991
Mr. Christopher Hallihan, 1991
Mr. Devin Hosea, 1991
Mr. Mark Salsbury, 1991
Mr. John-Paul Madden, 1992
Mr. Peter G. Bell, 1994
Ms. Gillian Edgar Curran, 1994
Mr. Jason Kowalski, 1994
Mr. Peter N. Stein, 1994
Ms. Eileen Ohnell Kim, 1995
Mr. Matthew Milne-Smith, 1996
Ms. Barbara Trevino Chester, 1997
Ms. Irene Kelly Karapetyan, 1997
Mr. Jeffrey Meli, 1997
Mr. Paul Morrissey, 1997
Mr. Michael Shanahan, 1998
Ms. Caitlin Miller, 2013
Ms. Emi Alexander, 2014
Ms. Margaret Cochrane, 2014
Mr. Evan Saitta, 2014
Ms.  Joan Cannon, 2015
Ms.  Emily Hahn, 2016
Ms. Morgan Karetnick, 2016
Ms. Michelle Miller, 2016
Mr. Luke Strieber, 2016
Ms. Annie Tarakchian, 2016